Samsung P6210 Galaxy Tab 7.0 Plus

Key Specs
Battery
Memory 1GB RAM
Storage 16/32GB built-in
Cameras 3MP (Rear), 2MP (Front)
Screen 7.0 inches
Release Date January 30, 2011
Save
Also known as: Samsung Galaxy Tab 7.0N Plus Samsung Galaxy Tab 7.0 Plus N in Germany Tablet with no support for GSM voice communication, SMS, and MMS
Launch
Released January 30, 2011
Status Available
Pricing
Price

(When launched)

  • US$ 348.00
  • EUR: €260.00
See more devices with this price range >
Resale Value Very High
Body & Operating System
OS Android 3.2 (Honeycomb), upgradable to 4.1 (Jelly Bean)
UI TouchWiz UX UI
Dimensions 193.7 x 122.4 x 9.9 mm (7.63 x 4.82 x 0.39 in) (Height x Width x Thickness)
Weight 345 g
Body No
Color Options Gray
Display Specifications
Technology PLS LCD capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors
Size 7.0 inches
See more devices with similar Screen Size >
Resolution 600 x 1024 pixels, 16:9 ratio (~170 ppi density)
Battery & Charging
Capacity Non-removable Li-Ion 4000 mAh
See more devices with a similar battery capacity >
Processing Power
CPU Dual-core 1.2 GHz Cortex-A9
Chipset Exynos 4210
GPU Mali-400MP4
Memory & Storage
Ram 1GB RAM
See more devices with similar RAM >
Storage 16/32GB built-in
Card Slot microSD Card, (supports upto 32GB)
Cameras
Rear/Back Single 3.15 MP, AF Features LED flash Video 720p@30fps
See more devices with similar Rear Camera >
Features LED flash, panorama, HDR Video 1080p@30fps
Front 2 MP
See more devices with the same Selfie Camera >
Network
SIM NO
Data No cellular connectivity
2G Bands SIM 1: NO
SIM 2: NO
3G Bands NO
4G Bands NO
Connectivity
WLAN (WIFI) Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth v4.0 with A2DP
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS
USB 2.0 (TV-out)
NFC No
Additional Features
Sensors Accelerometer, proximity
Sound 3.5mm jack Yes Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic
Flashlight Yes
MISC Document viewer, Photo/video editor
Disclaimer. Information is provided as use of our best info resources, but we can not guarantee that the information or price is 100% correct if any query visit your nearest mobile market.

Go to Samsung brand page

Samsung latest mobiles phones

Samsung P6210 Galaxy Tab 7.0 Plus Comparisons

Latest mobiles phones

Samsung P6210 Galaxy Tab 7.0 Plus User reviews and opinions


Be first to Post a Review. it Helps!

x