Samsung Galaxy Core Lite

Key Specs
Battery 2000 mAh
Memory 1GB RAM
Storage 8GB built-in
Cameras 5MP (Rear), NO (Front)
Screen 4.7 inches
Release Date June 01, 2014
Save
Also known as: Samsung Galaxy Core Lite 4G, Samsung G3586V
Launch
Released June 01, 2014
Status Available
Pricing
Price

(When launched)

  • US$ 286.00
  • EUR: €210.00
See more devices with this price range >
Resale Value Very High
Body & Operating System
OS Android 4.3 (Jelly Bean)
Dimensions 133.1 x 70 x 9.9 mm (5.24 x 2.76 x 0.39 in) (Height x Width x Thickness)
Weight 149 g
Color Options White
Models SM-G3586V
Display Specifications
Technology TFT capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors
Size 4.7 inches
See more devices with similar Screen Size >
Resolution 480 x 800 pixels, 5:3 ratio (~199 ppi density)
Battery & Charging
Capacity Removable Li-Ion 2000 mAh
See more devices with a similar battery capacity >
Processing Power
CPU Quad-core 1.2 GHz
Chipset NA
GPU NA
Memory & Storage
Ram 1GB RAM
See more devices with similar RAM >
Storage 8GB built-in
Card Slot microSD, up to 64 GB (dedicated slot)
Cameras
Rear/Back 5 MP, AF
See more devices with similar Rear Camera >
Features LED flash Video 720p@30fps
Front No
See more devices with the same Selfie Camera >
Network
SIM Micro-SIM
Data GSM / HSPA / LTE
2G Bands SIM 1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM 2: NO
3G Bands HSDPA 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G Bands LTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 8(900), 28(700)
Connectivity
WLAN (WIFI) Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, BDS
USB microUSB 2.0
NFC Yes
Additional Features
Sensors Accelerometer, proximity
Sound 3.5mm jack Yes
Flashlight Yes
Disclaimer. Information is provided as use of our best info resources, but we can not guarantee that the information or price is 100% correct if any query visit your nearest mobile market.

Go to Samsung brand page

Samsung latest mobiles phones

Samsung Galaxy Core Lite Comparisons

Latest mobiles phones

Samsung Galaxy Core Lite User reviews and opinions


Be first to Post a Review. it Helps!

x