Samsung Galaxy S5 LTE-A G901F

Key Specs
Battery 2800 mAh
Memory 2GB RAM
Storage 16/32GB built-in
Cameras 16MP (Rear), 2MP (Front)
Screen 5.1 inches
Release Date August 01, 2014
Save
Also known as: Samsung Galaxy S5 LTE-A G901F for Europe Samsung Galaxy S5 4G+ for Singapore
Launch
Released August 01, 2014
Status Available
Pricing
Price

(When launched)

  • US$ 515.00
  • EUR: €390.00
See more devices with this price range >
Resale Value Very High
Body & Operating System
OS Android 4.4.2 (KitKat)
UI TouchWiz UI
Dimensions 142 x 72.5 x 8.1 mm (5.59 x 2.85 x 0.32 in) (Height x Width x Thickness)
Weight 145 g
Color Options Charcoal Black, Shimmering White, Electric Blue, Copper Gold
Models SM-G901F
Display Specifications
Technology Super AMOLED capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors
Size 5.1 inches
See more devices with similar Screen Size >
Resolution 1080 x 1920 pixels, 16:9 ratio (~432 ppi density)
Protection Corning Gorilla Glass 3
Battery & Charging
Capacity Removable Li-Ion 2800 mAh
See more devices with a similar battery capacity >
Processing Power
CPU Quad-core 2.5 GHz Krait 450
Chipset Qualcomm APQ8084 Snapdragon 805 (28 nm)
GPU Adreno 420
Memory & Storage
Ram 2GB RAM
See more devices with similar RAM >
Storage 16/32GB built-in
Card Slot microSD, up to 256 GB (dedicated slot)
Cameras
Rear/Back 16 MP, 1/2.6", 1.12µm, PDAF
See more devices with similar Rear Camera >
Features LED flash, panorama, HDR Video 2160p@30fps, 1080p@60fps, 720p@120fps, HDR, dual-video rec.
Front 2 MP Dual video call Video 1080p@30fps
See more devices with the same Selfie Camera >
Network
SIM Micro-SIM
Data GSM / HSPA / LTE
2G Bands SIM 1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM 2: NO
3G Bands HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G Bands LTE band 1(2100), 2(1900), 3(1800), 5(850), 7(2600), 8(900), 20(800)
Connectivity
WLAN (WIFI) Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, EDR, LE, aptX
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS
USB microUSB 3.0 (MHL 2.1 TV-out), USB Host
NFC Yes
Additional Features
Sensors Fingerprint (front-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer, gesture, heart rate ANT+ S-Voice natural language commands and dictation Air gestures
Sound 3.5mm jack Yes 24-bit/192kHz audio Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic
Flashlight Yes
Disclaimer. Information is provided as use of our best info resources, but we can not guarantee that the information or price is 100% correct if any query visit your nearest mobile market.

Go to Samsung brand page

Samsung latest mobiles phones

Samsung Galaxy S5 LTE-A G901F Comparisons

Latest mobiles phones

Samsung Galaxy S5 LTE-A G901F User reviews and opinions


Be first to Post a Review. it Helps!

x