Samsung Galaxy S4 I9506

Key Specs
Battery 2600 mAh
Memory 2GB RAM
Storage 16/32GB built-in
Cameras 13MP (Rear), 2MP (Front)
Screen 5.0 inches
Release Date September 01, 2013
Save
Also known as: Samsung Galaxy S4 Advance in UK Samsung Galaxy S4 with LTE+ Available as Samsung SHV-E330S Galaxy S4 LTE-A for SK Telecom
Launch
Released September 01, 2013
Status Available
Pricing
Price

(When launched)

  • US$ 519.00
  • EUR: €390.00
See more devices with this price range >
Resale Value Very High
Body & Operating System
OS Android 4.2.2 (Jelly Bean) up to 5.0.1 (Lollipop)
UI TouchWiz UI
Dimensions 136.6 x 69.8 x 7.9 mm (5.38 x 2.75 x 0.31 in) (Height x Width x Thickness)
Weight 130 g
Color Options White Frost, Black Mist (I9506)/ Arctic Blue, Red Aurora, rose gold white, rose gold black, deep black (SHV-E330S)
Models SHV-E330S, GT-i9506, GT-I9506, GT-I9507V, SHV-E330K
Display Specifications
Technology Super AMOLED capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors
Size 5.0 inches
See more devices with similar Screen Size >
Resolution 1080 x 1920 pixels, 16:9 ratio (~441 ppi density)
Protection Corning Gorilla Glass 3
Battery & Charging
Capacity Removable Li-Ion 2600 mAh
See more devices with a similar battery capacity >
Charging Qi wireless charging (market dependent)
Processing Power
CPU Quad-core 2.3 GHz Krait 400
Chipset Qualcomm MSM8974 Snapdragon 800 (28 nm)
GPU Adreno 330
Memory & Storage
Ram 2GB RAM
See more devices with similar RAM >
Storage 16/32GB built-in
Card Slot microSD, up to 64 GB (dedicated slot)
Cameras
Rear/Back 13 MP, f/2.2, 31mm (standard), 1/3", 1.14µm, AF
See more devices with similar Rear Camera >
Features LED flash, HDR Video 1080p@30fps, dual-video rec.
Front 2 MP, f/2.4, 27mm (wide) Dual video call Video 1080p@30fps
See more devices with the same Selfie Camera >
Network
SIM Micro-SIM
Data GSM / HSPA / LTE
2G Bands SIM 1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM 2: NO
3G Bands HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G Bands LTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 5(850), 7(2600), 8(900), 20(800) - I9506 LTE band 5(850), 9(1800) - SHV-E330S
Connectivity
WLAN (WIFI) Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, DLNA, hotspot
Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, EDR, LE, aptX
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS
USB microUSB 2.0 (MHL 2 TV-out), USB Host
NFC Yes
Additional Features
Sensors Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer, temperature, humidity, gesture S-Voice natural language commands and dictation Air gestures
Sound 3.5mm jack Yes Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic
Flashlight Yes
Disclaimer. Information is provided as use of our best info resources, but we can not guarantee that the information or price is 100% correct if any query visit your nearest mobile market.

Go to Samsung brand page

Samsung latest mobiles phones

Samsung Galaxy S4 I9506 Comparisons

Latest mobiles phones

Samsung Galaxy S4 I9506 User reviews and opinions


Be first to Post a Review. it Helps!

x