Samsung Galaxy Note 3 Neo Duos

Key Specs
Battery 3100 mAh
Memory 2GB RAM
Storage 16GB Built-in
Cameras 8MP (Rear), 2MP (Front)
Screen 5.5 inches
Release Date February 01, 2014
Save
Also known as: Samsung GALAXY Note 3 Neo Dual SIM N7502
Launch
Released February 01, 2014
Status Available
Pricing
Price

(When launched)

  • US$ 558.00
  • EUR: €410.00
See more devices with this price range >
Resale Value Very High
Body & Operating System
OS Android 4.3 (Jelly Bean)
UI TouchWiz UI
Dimensions 148.4 x 77.4 x 8.6 mm (5.84 x 3.05 x 0.34 in) (Height x Width x Thickness)
Weight 162 g
Color Options Black, White, Green
Models SM-N7502
Display Specifications
Technology Super AMOLED capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors
Size 5.5 inches
See more devices with similar Screen Size >
Resolution 720 x 1280 pixels, 16:9 ratio (~267 ppi density)
Battery & Charging
Capacity Removable Li-Ion 3100 mAh
See more devices with a similar battery capacity >
Processing Power
CPU Quad-core 1.6 GHz Cortex-A7
Chipset Qualcomm MSM8228 Snapdragon 400 (28 nm)
GPU Adreno 305
Memory & Storage
Ram 2GB RAM
See more devices with similar RAM >
Storage 16GB Built-in
Card Slot microSD, up to 64 GB (dedicated slot)
Cameras
Rear/Back 8 MP, f/2.6, 31mm (standard), AF
See more devices with similar Rear Camera >
Features LED flash, panorama, HDR Video 1080p@30fps, stereo sound rec.
Front 2 MP, f/2.4, 27mm (wide) Video 1080p@30fps
See more devices with the same Selfie Camera >
Network
SIM Dual SIM, (Micro-SIM, dual stand-by) Stylus
Data GSM / HSPA
2G Bands SIM 1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM 2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G Bands HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G Bands NO
Connectivity
WLAN (WIFI) Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, LE
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS
USB microUSB 2.0, USB Host
NFC No
Additional Features
Sensors Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass ANT+ S-Voice natural language commands and dictation
Sound 3.5mm jack Yes Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic
Flashlight Yes
Disclaimer. Information is provided as use of our best info resources, but we can not guarantee that the information or price is 100% correct if any query visit your nearest mobile market.

Go to Samsung brand page

Samsung latest mobiles phones

Samsung Galaxy Note 3 Neo Duos Comparisons

Latest mobiles phones

Samsung Galaxy Note 3 Neo Duos User reviews and opinions


Be first to Post a Review. it Helps!

x