Samsung Galaxy Core LTE

Key Specs
Battery 2100 mAh
Memory 1GB RAM
Storage 8GB built-in
Cameras 5MP (Rear), VGAMP (Front)
Screen 4.5 inches
Release Date May 01, 2014
Save
Also known as: Samsung G386F Samsung Galaxy Core 4G
Launch
Released May 01, 2014
Status Available
Pricing
Price

(When launched)

  • US$ 361.00
  • EUR: €260.00
See more devices with this price range >
Resale Value Very High
Body & Operating System
OS Android 4.2.2 (Jelly Bean)
Dimensions 132.9 x 66.3 x 9.8 mm (5.23 x 2.61 x 0.39 in) (Height x Width x Thickness)
Weight 137 g
Color Options White, Black
Models SM-G386F, SM-G386T1
Display Specifications
Technology PLS capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors
Size 4.5 inches
See more devices with similar Screen Size >
Resolution 540 x 960 pixels, 16:9 ratio (~245 ppi density)
Battery & Charging
Capacity Removable Li-Ion 2100 mAh
See more devices with a similar battery capacity >
Processing Power
CPU Dual-core 1.2 GHz
Chipset NA
GPU NA
Memory & Storage
Ram 1GB RAM
See more devices with similar RAM >
Storage 8GB built-in
Card Slot microSD, up to 64 GB (dedicated slot)
Cameras
Rear/Back 5 MP, AF
See more devices with similar Rear Camera >
Features LED flash Video 720p@30fps
Front VGA
See more devices with the same Selfie Camera >
Network
SIM Micro-SIM
Data GSM / HSPA / LTE
2G Bands SIM 1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM 2: NO
3G Bands HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G Bands LTE band 3(1800), 7(2600), 20(800)
Connectivity
WLAN (WIFI) Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS
USB microUSB 2.0
NFC Yes
Additional Features
Sensors Accelerometer, proximity, compass
Sound 3.5mm jack Yes
Flashlight Yes
Disclaimer. Information is provided as use of our best info resources, but we can not guarantee that the information or price is 100% correct if any query visit your nearest mobile market.

Go to Samsung brand page

Samsung latest mobiles phones

Samsung Galaxy Core LTE Comparisons

Latest mobiles phones

Samsung Galaxy Core LTE User reviews and opinions


Be first to Post a Review. it Helps!

x