Samsung Galaxy Ace Style LTE G357

Key Specs
Battery 1900 mAh
Memory 1GB RAM
Storage 8GB built-in
Cameras 5MP (Rear), 1MP (Front)
Screen 4.3 inches
Price
  • US$ 256.00
  • EUR: €200.00
Save
Also known as: Samsung Galaxy Ace 4 G357FZ AND Samsung Galaxy Ace Style G357FZ
General
Type Smartphone
Brand Samsung
Name Galaxy Ace Style LTE G357
Models SM-G357FZ, SM-G357FZ
Launch
Released September 01, 2014
Status Available
Design & Operating System
OS Android 4.4.4 (KitKat)
Dimensions 128.9 x 65.8 x 9.1 mm (5.07 x 2.59 x 0.36 in) (Height x Width x Thickness)
Weight 126 g
Color Options White, Gray
Display Specifications
Technology Super AMOLED capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors
Size 4.3 inches
See more devices with a similar display size >
Resolution 480 x 800 pixels, 5:3 ratio (~217 ppi density)
Battery & Charging
Capacity Removable Li-Ion 1900 mAh
See more devices with a similar battery capacity >
Processing Power
CPU Quad-core 1.2 GHz Cortex-A53
Chipset Qualcomm MSM8916 Snapdragon 410 (28 nm)
GPU Adreno 306
Memory & Storage
Ram 1GB RAM
Storage 8GB built-in
Card Slot microSD, up to 64 GB (dedicated slot)
Cameras
Rear/Back 5 MP, AF
Features LED flash, panorama Video 720p@30fps
Front 1.3 MP
Network
SIM Micro-SIM
Data GSM / HSPA / LTE
2G Bands SIM 1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM 2: NO
3G Bands HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G Bands LTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 7(2600), 8(900), 20(800)
Connectivity
WLAN (WIFI) Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS
USB microUSB 2.0
NFC Yes
Additional Features
Sensors Accelerometer, proximity
Sound 3.5mm jack Yes
Flashlight Yes
Pricing
Price

(When launched)

  • US$ 256.00
  • EUR: €200.00
Resale Value Very High
Disclaimer. Information is provided as use of our best info resources, but we can not guarantee that the information or price is 100% correct if you have any queries visit your nearest mobile market.

Go to Samsung brand page

Samsung latest mobiles phones

Samsung Galaxy Ace Style LTE G357 Comparisons

Latest mobiles phones

Samsung Galaxy Ace Style LTE G357 User reviews and opinions


Be first to Post a Review. it Helps!

x