Samsung Galaxy Ace NXT

Key Specs
Battery 1500 mAh
Memory 512MB RAM
Storage 4GB built-in
Cameras 3MP (Rear), VGAMP (Front)
Screen 4.0 inches
Price
  • US$ 119.00
  • EUR: €90.00
Save
Also known as: Samsung Galaxy Trend Neo Samsung Galaxy Ace NXT G313H Samsung Galaxy Ace NXT G313HZ in Bangladesh Samsung Galaxy V G313HZ in Malaysia
General
Type Smartphone
Brand Samsung
Name Galaxy Ace NXT
Models SM-G313H, SM-G313HZ
Launch
Released August 01, 2014
Status Available
Design & Operating System
OS Android 4.4.2 (KitKat)
Dimensions 121.4 x 62.9 x 10.7 mm (4.78 x 2.48 x 0.42 in) (Height x Width x Thickness)
Weight 123 g
Color Options Black
Display Specifications
Technology TFT capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors
Size 4.0 inches
See more devices with a similar display size >
Resolution 480 x 800 pixels, 5:3 ratio (~233 ppi density)
Battery & Charging
Capacity Removable Li-Ion 1500 mAh
See more devices with a similar battery capacity >
Processing Power
CPU 1.2 GHz Cortex-A7
Chipset NA
GPU NA
Memory & Storage
Ram 512MB RAM
Storage 4GB built-in
Card Slot microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot)
Cameras
Rear/Back 3.15 MP
Features LED flash Video VGA@30fps
Front VGA, SM-G313HZ only
Network
SIM Single SIM (Micro-SIM) or Dual SIM (Micro-SIM, dual stand-by)
Data GSM / HSPA
2G Bands SIM 1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM 2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G Bands HSDPA 900 / 2100
4G Bands NO
Connectivity
WLAN (WIFI) Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS
USB microUSB 2.0
NFC No
Additional Features
Sensors Accelerometer
Sound 3.5mm jack Yes
Flashlight Yes
Pricing
Price

(When launched)

  • US$ 119.00
  • EUR: €90.00
Resale Value Very High
Disclaimer. Information is provided as use of our best info resources, but we can not guarantee that the information or price is 100% correct if you have any queries visit your nearest mobile market.

Go to Samsung brand page

Samsung latest mobiles phones

Samsung Galaxy Ace NXT Comparisons

Latest mobiles phones

Samsung Galaxy Ace NXT User reviews and opinions


Be first to Post a Review. it Helps!

x