Motorola Moto E Dual SIM (2nd gen)

Key Specs
Battery 2390 mAh
Memory 1GB RAM
Storage 8GB built-in
Camera 5MP (Rear)
Screen 4.5 inches
Release Date March 01, 2015
Follow

Motorola Moto E Dual SIM (2nd gen) - Full Specifications, Price, Features

Also known as: Motorola Moto E (2nd Gen) 3G XT1506 Motorola Moto E (2nd Gen) 4G XT1521
Build OS Android 5.0 (Lollipop)
Dimensions 129.9 x 66.8 x 12.3 mm
Weight 145 g
SIM Dual SIM (Micro-SIM, dual stand-by)
Colors Black, White
Models XT1521
Launch Released March 01, 2015
Status Available
Frequency Data GSM / HSPA / LTE
2G Bands SIM 1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM 2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G Bands HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G Bands LTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 7(2600), 28(700), 40(2300) - XT1521
Processor CPU Quad-core 1.2 GHz Cortex-A7 - 3G model Quad-core 1.2 GHz Cortex-A53 - LTE model
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 200 (28 nm) - 3G model Qualcomm Snapdragon 410 (28 nm) - LTE model
GPU Adreno 302 - 3G model Adreno 306 - LTE model
Display Technology IPS LCD capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors
Size 4.5 inches
See more devices with similar Screen Size >
Resolution 540 x 960 pixels, 16:9 ratio (~245 ppi density)
Protection Corning Gorilla Glass 3, oleophobic coating
Memory Ram 1GB RAM
See more devices with similar RAM >
Storage 8GB built-in
Card Slot microSD, up to 32 GB (dedicated slot)
Camera Main 5 MP, f/2.2, AF
See more devices with similar Rear Camera >
Features Panorama, HDR Video 480p@30fps (3G), 720p@30fps (4G)
Front VGA
See more devices with the same Selfie Camera >
Comms WLAN (WIFI) Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot
Bluetooth 4.0, LE, aptX
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS
USB microUSB 2.0, USB Host
NFC N/A
Features Sensors Accelerometer, proximity
Sound 3.5mm jack Yes Active noise cancellation with dedicated mic
Torch Yes
Battery Capacity Non-removable Li-Ion 2390 mAh
Pricing Price USD $105.00
EUR €100.00
See more devices with this price range >
Resale Value High
Disclaimer. Information is provided as use of our best info resources, but we can not guarantee that the information or price is 100% correct if any query visit your nearest mobile market.

Go to Motorola brand page

Motorola latest mobiles phones

Motorola Moto E Dual SIM (2nd gen) Comparisons

Latest mobiles phones

Motorola Moto E Dual SIM (2nd gen) User reviews and opinions


Be first to Post a Review. it Helps!