Xiaomi Redmi K30 5G Racing Edition Price and Specs

Xiaomi Redmi K30 5G Racing Edition Full Specifications and Price
Also known as
Xiaomi Redmi K30 5G Extreme Edition
Xiaomi Redmi K30 5G Racing Edition
Xiaomi Redmi K30 5G Speed Edition
Summary

Xiaomi Redmi K30 5G Racing Edition mobile device features a 6.67 inches display with a screen resolution of (1080 x 2400 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~395 ppi density)) and runs on Android 10 operating system.
The device is powered by Octa-core (1x2.8 GHz Kryo 475 Prime & 1x2.2 GHz Kryo 475 Gold & 6x1.8 GHz Kryo 475 Silver) processor paired with 6GB RAM, battery is Non-removable Li-Po, 4500 mAh.The rear camera is Dual 20 MP, f/2.2, 27mm (wide), 1/3.4", 0.8µm
2 MP, f/2.4, 1/5", 1.75µm, depth sensor. it have a Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass functionality. For graphical performance that can make games run smoothly, this phone got a Adreno 620 GPU. On board storage is at 128GB Built-in, UFS 2.1 and option to expand the memory No. Design is one of the most important factors when it comes to mobiles. This phone is 165.3 x 76.6 x 8.8 mm (6.51 x 3.02 x 0.35 in) slim and weight of this device is 208 g.
Release or Launch date is May, 2020

Build OS Android 10
UI MIUI 11
Dimensions 165.3 x 76.6 x 8.8 mm (6.51 x 3.02 x 0.35 in)
Weight 208 g
Body Glass front (Gorilla Glass 5), glass back (Gorilla Glass 5), aluminum frame
SIM Hybrid Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)
Colors Mint, Blue, Red, Purple, White
Launch Released May, 2020
Status Available
Frequency Data GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G Band SIM 1: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
SIM 2: GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G Band HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G Band LTE band 1(2100), 3(1800), 4(1700/2100), 5(850), 8(900), 34(2000), 38(2600), 39(1900), 40(2300), 41(2500)
5G Band 5G band 41(2500), 78(3500); SANSA
Processor CPU Octa-core (1x2.8 GHz Kryo 475 Prime & 1x2.2 GHz Kryo 475 Gold & 6x1.8 GHz Kryo 475 Silver)
Chipset Qualcomm SDM768 Snapdragon 768G (7 nm)
GPU Adreno 620
Display Technology IPS LCD capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors
Size 6.67 inches
Resolution 1080 x 2400 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~395 ppi density)
Protection Corning Gorilla Glass 5
Features HDR10 120Hz refresh rate
Memory Ram 6GB RAM
Storage 128GB Built-in, UFS 2.1
Card Slot No
Camera Main Quad 64 MP, f/1.9, 26mm (wide), 1/1.72", 0.8µm, PDAF
8 MP, f/2.2, 116° (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm
5 MP, f/2.4, (macro), 1/5.0", 1.75µm
2 MP, f/2.4, (depth)
Features Dual-LED flash, HDR, panorama Video 4K@30fps, 1080p@30/120fps, 720p@960fps; gyro-EIS
Front Dual 20 MP, f/2.2, 27mm (wide), 1/3.4", 0.8µm
2 MP, f/2.4, 1/5", 1.75µm, depth sensor
Comms WLAN (WIFI) Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
Bluetooth 5.1, A2DP, LE, aptX HD
GPS Yes, with dual-band A-GPS, GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO, QZSS
USB 2.0, Type-C 1.0 reversible connector, USB On-The-Go
Infrared port Yes
NFC Yes
Features Sensors Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
Sound Loudspeaker Yes 3.5mm jack Yes 24-bit/192kHz audio
Torch Yes
Extra FM Radio
Battery Capacity Non-removable Li-Po 4500 mAh
Charging Fast charging 30W, 100% in 57 min
Pricing Price USD $283
Disclaimer. Xiaomi Redmi K30 5G Racing Edition price in United states and also Xiaomi Redmi K30 5G Racing Edition used mobile price in United states is provided as use of our best info resources, but we can not guarantee that the information or price is 100% correct if any query visit your nearest mobile market.

Xiaomi Redmi K30 5G Racing Edition User reviews and opinions

Be first to Post a Review. it Helps!
POST A Review

Related Price Phones